Tallinn University of Technology

The Book of Honour

In 2019, the School of IT launched two new traditions, recognizing the best-performing employees and students whose names are listed in the School’s book of honour.

The employees are recognized in five categories: the most successful PhD supervisor, the research articles of the year, the lecturers of the year, the support staff of the year and the researchers of the year.

Among the students of the School of Information Technologies, there are many who are committed to their studies and whose academic performance is outstanding. They are role models to their peers as well as sought after specialists on the job market in the future. The best bachelor’s and master’s students are recognized twice a year (autumn and spring semester) in the Dean’s List.

1. The Most Successful PhD Supervisors:
1.1 Jaan Raik, Tenured Full Professor at the Department of Computer Systems;
1.2 Eduard Petlenkov, Tenured Full Professor at the Department of Computer Systems.

2. The Authors of the Research Articles:
2.1 Abiodun Emmanuel Onile, Early Stage Researcher at the Department of Software Science;
2.2 Eduard Petlenkov, Tenured Full Professor at the Department of Computer Systems;
2.3 Juri Belikov, Tenured Assistant Professor at the Department of Software Science;
2.4 Muhammad Mahtab Alam, Tenured Full Professor at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics;
2.5 Yannick Le Moullec, Tenured Associate Professor at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics;
2.6 Alar Kuusik, Senior Research Scientist at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics;
2.7 Joosep Paats, Early Stage Researcher at the Department of Health Technologies;
2.8 Jürgen Arund, Senior Research Scientist at the Department of Health Technologies;
2.9 Ivo Fridolin, Tenured Full Professor at the Department of Health Technologies;
2.10 Merike Luman, Senior Research Scientis at the Department of Health Technologies;
2.11 Risto Tanner, Senior Research Scientist at the Department of Health Technologies;
2.12 Arvo Kaldmäe, Researcher at the Department of Software Science;
2.13 Ülle Kotta, Lead Research Scientist at the Department of Software Science;
2.14 Ingrid Pappel, Associate Professor at the Department of Software Science;
2.15 Dirk Draheim, Professor at the Department of Software Science.

The Research Articles of the Year:

  • Abiodun E. Onile, Ram Machlev, Eduard Petlenkov, Yoash Levron, Juri Belikov. Uses of the Digital Twins Concept for Energy Services, Intelligent Recommendation Systems, and Demand Side Management: A Review. Energy Reports, 2021, 7, 997−1015. DOI: http://doi.org/10.1016/j.egyr.2021.01.090
  • Sikandar M. Zulqarnain Khan, Muhammad Mahtab Alam, Yannick Le Moullec, Alar Kuusik, Sven Pärand, Christos Verikoukis. An Empirical Modeling for the Baseline Energy Consumption of an NB-IoT Radio Transceiver. IEEE Internet of Things Journal, 2021, 8(9), 14756-14772. DOI: https://doi.org/10.1109/JIOT.2021.3072769
  • Joosep Paats, Annika Adoberg, Jürgen Arund, Ivo Fridolin, Kai Lauri, Liisi Leis, Merike Luman, Risto Tanner. Optical Method and Biochemical Source for the Assessment of the Middle-Molecule Uremic Toxin β2-Microglobulin in Spent Dialysate. Toxins, 2021 13(4), 255. DOI: https://doi.org/10.3390/toxins13040255
  • Zbigniew Bartosiewicz, Arvo Kaldmäe, Yu Kawano, Ülle Kotta, Ewa Pawluszewicz, Ashutosh Simha, Malgorzata Wyrwas. Accessibility and System Reduction of Nonlinear Time-Delay Control Systems. IEEE Transactions on Automatic Control, 2021, 66(8), 3781−3788. DOI: http://doi.org/10.1109/TAC.2020.3028566
  • Ingrid Pappel, Valentyna Tsap, Dirk Draheim. The e-LocGov Model for Introducing E-Governance Into Local Governments: An Estonian Case Study. IEEE Transactions on Emerging Topics in Computing, 2021, 9(2), 597−611. DOI: https://doi.org/10.1109/TETC.2019.2910199

3. The Lecturers of the Year:
3.1 Uljana Reinsalu, Researcher at the Department of Computer Systems;
3.2 Aleksei Tepljakov, Senior Researcher at the Department of Computer Systems;
3.3 Muhammad Mahtab Alam, Tenured Full Professor at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics;
3.4 Priit Kruus, Lecturer at the Department of Health Technologies;
3.5 Andres Kaalep, Visiting Lecturer at the Department of Health Technologies;
3.6 Juhan-Peep Ernits, Associate Professor at the Department of Software Science;
3.7 Regina Erlenheim, Lecturer at the Department of Software Science;
3.8 Kristiina Hakk, Associate Professor at the IT College.

4. The Support Staff of the Year:
4.1 Karin Härmat, Marketing and Communication Service Manager at the School of Information Technologies;
4.2 Tiiu Kilk, from the behalf of the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics, Personnel management Specialist at the Human Resources Office;
4.3 Triin Varblane, Financial Officer at the IT College;
4.4 Helle Tihemets, Student Counsellor at the Deans Office;
4.5 Kristi Ainen, Project Manager at the Department of Software Science;
4.6 Mall Maasik, Project Manager at the Department of Health Technologies.

5. The Researchers of the Year:
5.1 Maksim Jenihhin, Tenured Associate Professor at the Department of Computer Systems;
5.2 Olev Märtens, Senior Researcher at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics;
5.3 Maie Bachmann, Tenured Associate Professor at the Department of Health Technologies;
5.4 Fosco Loregian, Postdoctoral Researcher at the Department of Software Science;
5.5 Sven Nõmm, Senior Research Scientist at the Department of Software Science;
5.6 Ingrid Pappel, Associate Professor at the Department of Software Science.

6. Acknowledged with the Commendation:
6.1 German Mumma, Visiting Lecturer at the IT College, for outstanding contribution to teaching;
6.2 Maili Markvardt, Visiting lecturer at the IT College, for their outstanding contribution to teaching;
6.3 Priit Kruus, Lecturer at the Department of Health Technologies, for the outstanding performance of the duties of the Program Manager;
6.4 Moonika Viigimäe, Researcher at the Department of Health Technologies, for the outstanding performance of the duties of the Program Manager;
6.5 Gunnar Piho, Associate Professor at the Department of Software Science, for the outstanding performance of the duties of the Program Manager;
6.6 Siim Vene, Lecturer at the IT College, for the outstanding performance of the duties of the Program Manager;
6.7 Lauri Anton, Head of HPC Centre, IT College, for outstanding work in setting up the HPC Centre;
6.8 Sikandar Muhammad Zulqarnain Khan, doctoral student of the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics.

1. The Most Successful PhD Supervisor:
1.1 Jüri Vain, Professor at the Department of Software Sciences

2. The Authors of the Research Articles:
2.1 Samuel Nascimento Pagliarini, Professor at the Department of Computer Systems
2.2 Juri Belikov, Professor at the Department of Software Science
2.3 Joosep Paats, Early Stage Researcher at the Department of Health Technologies
2.4 Jürgen Arund, Senior Research Scientist at the Department of Health Technologies
2.5 Ivo Fridolin, Professor at the Department of Health Technologies
2.6 Merike Luman, Senior Research Scientist at the Department of Health Technologies
2.7 Nils Frederik Arne Uhlin, Senior Research Scientist at the Department of Health Technologies
2.8 Kristjan Pilt, Senior Research Scientist at the Department of Health Technologies
2.9 Tarmo Uustalu, Lead Research Scientist at the Department of Software Science
2.10 Alexander Norta, Associate Professor at the Department of Software Science
2.11 Valentyna Tsap, Early Stage Researcher at the Department of Software Science
2.12 Ingrid Pappel, Associate Professor at the Department of Software Science

The Research Articles of the Year:

  • Pagliarini, S., Sweeney, J., Mai, K., Blanton, S., Mitra, S., Pileggi, L. Split-Chip Design to prevent IP Reverse Engineering. IEEE Design & Test. October 2020. DOI: 10.1109/MDAT.2020.3033255
  • Chowdhury, N.R., Belikov, J., Baimel, D., Levron, Y. (2020). Observer-based detection and identification of sensor attacks in networked CPSs. Automatica, 121, 109166, 1−13. DOI: 10.1016/j.automatica.2020.109166
  • Paats, J., A. Adoberg, J. Arund, A. Dhondt, A. Fernström, I. Fridolin, G. Glorieux, L. Leis, M. Luman, E. Gonzalez-Parra, V. M. Perez-Gomez, K. Pilt, D. Sanchez-Ospina, M. Segelmark, F. Uhlin and A. Arduan Ortiz (2020). Serum Levels and Removal by Haemodialysis and Haemodiafiltration of Tryptophan-Derived Uremic Toxins in ESKD Patients. International Journal of Molecular Sciences 21(4): 1522. DOI: https://www.mdpi.com/1422-0067/21/4/1522
  • Katsumata, S., Rivas, E., Uustalu, T. (2020). Interaction laws of monads and comonads. LICS '20 : Proceedings of the 35th Annual ACM/IEEE Symposium on Logic in Computer Science, July 8-11, 2020, Saarbrücken, Germany. New York: ACM Press, 604−618. DOI: 10.1145/3373718.3394808
  • Mærøe, A.R., Norta, A., Tsap, V., Pappel, I. (2021). Increasing Citizen Participation in e-Participatory Budgeting Processes. Journal of Information Technology & Politics, 18, 1-23. DOI: https://www.tandfonline.com/doi/full/10.1080/19331681.2020.1821421

3. Nominee for the Program Manager of the Year (submitted for university-level recognition):
3.1 Andres Eek, Program Manager
3.2 Priit Kruus, Program Manager

4. The Lecturers of the Year:
4.1 Ivo Fridolin, Professor at the Department of Health Technologies
4.2 Julius Juurmaa, Visiting Lecturer at the Department of Health Technologies
4.3 Andres Rähni, Lecturer at the Department of Computer Systems
4.4 Maksim Jenihhin, Professor at the Department of Computer Systems
4.5 Mohammad Tariq Meeran, Lecturer at the IT College
4.6 Alari Krist, Visiting Lecturer at the IT College
4.7 Priit Roosipuu, communications solution developer at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics
4.8 Yannick Le Moullec, Professor at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics
4.9 Innar Liiv, Associate Professor at the Department of Software Sciences
4.10 Jaak Tepandi, Professor Emeritus at the Department of Software Sciences

5. The Support Staff of the Year:
5.1 Deniss Karai, Engineer at the Department of Health Technologies
5.2 Katrin Tõemets, Assistant to Manager at the Department of Computer Systems
5.3 Nele Teearu, Assistant to Program Manager at the IT College
5.4 Anu Johannes, from behalf of the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics, Research and Development Officer at the Research Department
5.5 Ruth Laos, Manager of the Support Unit at the Department of Software Sciences
5.6 Kairi Põder, Student Counsellor at the Dean’s Office

6. The Researchers of the Year:
6.1 Jeffrey Andrew Tuhtan, Professor at the Department of Computer Systems
6.2 Ivo Fridolin, Professor at the Department of Health Technologies
6.3 Alar Kuusik, Senior Research Scientist at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics
6.4 Niccolò Veltri, Researcher at the Department of Software Sciences
6.5 Arvo Kaldmäe, Researcher at the Department of Software Sciences

1. The Most Successful PhD Supervisor:
1.1 Alexander Norta, Associate Professor at the Department of Software Sciences

2. The Authors of the Research Articles:
2.1 Muhammad Mahtab Alam, Professor at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics
2.2 Hassan Malik, Researcher at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics
2.3 Md Muhidul Islam Khan, Lecturer at the IT College
2.4 Tamas Pardy, Researcher at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics
2.5 Alar Kuusik, Researcher at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics
2.6 Yannick Le Moullec, Professor at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics
2.7 Innar Liiv, Associate Professor at the Department of Software Sciences
2.8 Sadok Ben Yahia, Associate Professor at the Department of Software Sciences
2.9 Dirk Draheim, Professor at the Department of Software Sciences
2.10 Juri Belikov, Professor at the Department of Software Sciences
2.11 Ülle Kotta, Lead Research Scientist at the Department of Software Sciences
2.12 Margus Viigimaa, Professor at the Department of Health Technologies
2.13 Tiina Titma, Researcher at the Department of Health Technologies
2.14 Sven Nõmm, Senior Research Scientist at the Department of Software Sciences

The Research Articles of the Year:

  • Alam, M. M., Malik, H., Khan, M. I., Pardy, T., Kuusik, A., Le Moullec, Y. A Survey on the Roles of Communication Technologies in IoT-Based Personalized Healthcare Applications. IEEE Access, 2018, 6, 36611 - 36631.
  • Vedeshin, A., Dogru, J. M. U., Liiv, I., Yahia, S. B., Draheim, D. A Secure Data Infrastructure for Personal Manufacturing Based on a Novel Key-less, Byte-less Encryption Method. IEEE Access, 2019.
  • Bartosiewicz, Z., Belikov, J., Kotta, Ü., Wyrwas, M. State feedback linearization of nonlinear control systems on homogeneous time scales. Nonlinear Analysis: Hybrid Systems, 2019, 31, 69−85.
  • Viigimaa, M., Sachinidis, A., Toumpourleka, M., Koutsampasopoulos, K., Alliksoo, S., Titma, T. Macrovascular Complications of Type 2 Diabetes Mellitus. Current Vascular Pharmacology, 2019, 17.
  • Toomela, A., Nõmm, S., Kõnnussaar, T., Tammik, V. Why Behavioral Indicators May Fail to Reveal Mental States: Individual Differences in Arousal-Movement Pattern Relationships. Frontiers in Psychology, 2019, 10.

3. The Lecturers of the Year :
3.1 Rein Sabolotny, Visiting Lecturer at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics
3.2 Marika Kulmar, Lecturer at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics
3.3 Ahto Kalja, Professor at the Department of Software Sciences
3.4 Priit Raspel, Visiting Lecturer at the Department of Software Sciences and IT College
3.5 Harri Lensen, Lecturer at the Department of Computer Systems
3.6 Lembit Jürimägi, Lecturer at the Department of Computer Systems
3.7 Kristiina Hakk, Associate Professor at the IT College
3.8 Peeter Ross, Professor at the Department of Health Technologies

4. The Support Staff of the Year:
4.1 Eva Keerov, Assistant to Manager at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics
4.2 Mihkel Läänelaid, Assistant to Manager at the Department of Computer Systems Center for Biorobotics
4.3 Kerli Metsla, Project Manager at the Department of Health Technologies
4.4 Eve Kann, Project Administrator at the Department of Software Sciences
4.5 Marianne Kiholane, Financial Officer at the IT College
4.6 Merike Siidoja, Student Counsellor at the Dean’s Office

5. The Researchers of the Year:
5.1 Yannick Le Moullec, Professor at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics
5.2 Sadok Ben Yahia, Professor at the Department of Software Sciences
5.3 Juri Belikov, Professor at the Department of Software Sciences
5.4 Margus Viigimaa, Professor at the Department of Health Technologies
5.5 Eduard Petlenkov, Professor at the Department of Computer Systems
 

1. The Most Successful PhD Supervisor:
1.1.   Yannick Le Moullec, Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics, Professor 

2.  The Authors of the Research Articles:
2.1. Hip Kõiv, Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics, Early Stage Researcher
2.2 Marek Rist, Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics, Researcher
2.3 Mart Min, Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics, Research Scientist
2.4 Tanel Alumäe, Department of Software Sciences, Senior Researcher
2.5 Einar Meister, Department of Software Sciences, Senior Researcher
2.6 Ivo Fridoli,  Department of Health Technologies, Professor
2.7 Arvo Kaldmäe, Department of Software Sciences, Research Scientist
2.8 Ülle Kotta Department of Software Sciences, Lead Research Scientist
2.9 Margus Viigimaa Department of Health Technologies, Professor

The Research Articles of the Year:

  • Kõiv, H., Rist, M., Min, M. Development of bioimpedance sensing device for wearable monitoring of the aortic blood pressure curve. tm - Technisches Messen, 2018, 85 (5), 366−377.
  • Paats, A., Alumäe, T., Meister, E., Fridolin, I. Retrospective analysis of clinical performance of an Estonian speech recognition system for radiology: effects of different acoustic and language models. Journal of Digital Imaging, 2018, 31 (5), 615−621.
  • Kaldmäe, A., Kotta, Ü. Realization of time-delay systems. Automatica, 2018, 90, 317−320.
  • Viigimaa, M., Heinsar, S., Lovic, D., Katsimardou, A., Piperidou A., Duishvili, D. New horizons in the pathogenesis, pathophysiology and treatment of familial hypercholesterolaemia. Current Pharmaceutical Design, 2018, 24, 1-6.

3. The Lecturers of the Year:
3.1 Eduard Petlenkov, Department of Computer Systems, Professor
3.2 Risto Heinsar, Department of Computer Systems, Engineer
3.3 Kalju Meigas, Department of Health Technologies, Professor
3.4 Ivo Fridolin, Department of Health Technologies, Professor
3.5 Julia Berdnikova, Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics, Researcher
3.6 Andres Eek, Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics, Lecturer
3.7 Jaak Tepandi, Department of Software Sciences, Professor
3.8 Liisa Jõgiste, Department of Software Sciences, Lecturer
3.9 Kaido Kikkas, IT College, Associate Professor
3.10 Nadežda Furs-Nižnikova, IT College, Lecturer

4. The Support Staff of the Year:
4.1 Katri Kadakas, Study Consultant at the Dean's Office
4.2 Marek Mandre, Department of Computer Systems, Engineer
4.3 Viia Roosaar, Department of Health Technologies, Assistant to Manager
4.4 Frederick Rang, Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics,  Head of ICT labs
4.5 Marje Tamm, Department of Software Sciences, Head of Library
4.6 Dagmar Tamme, IT College, Assistant to Programme Director

5. The Researchers of the Year:
5.1 Muhammad Mahtab Alam, Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics, Professor
5.2 Jaan Raik, Department of Computer Systems, Professor
5.3 Dirk Draheim, Department of Software Sciences, Professor
5.4 Ülle Kotta, Department of Software Sciences, Lead Research Scientist
5.5 Olaf Manuel Maennel, Department of Software Sciences, Professor
5.6 Kristjan Pilt, Department of Health Technologies, Senior Research Scientist

1. Bachelor’s programme „Informatics“
1.1 Ain Kivimägi
1.2 Jan Kokla
1.3 Siim Pender
1.4 Karl Raud
1.5 Annemari Riisimäe
1.6 Matvei Tarassov
1.7 Rainer Viirlaid

2. Bachelor’s programme „IT Systems Administration“
2.1 Dmitri Sobolev
2.2 Rain Tibar

3. Bachelor’s programme „IT Systems Development“
3.1 Markus Johan Aug
3.2 Jörgen Jõgiste
3.3 Aleksander Kampus
3.4 Ragnar Kramm
3.5 Karl-Kevin Köörna
3.6 Kristian Alex Laherand
3.7 Ranar Leisson
3.8 Erich Loob
3.9 Roman Malõšev
3.10 Markus Martin
3.11 Erik Martin Murde
3.12 Joosep Mart Männik
3.13 Reio Opromei
3.14 Mikkel Paat
3.15 Kristofer Putšinin
3.16 Mathias Ranna
3.17 Carina Ruut
3.18 Siim Hendrik Rääk
3.19 Artur Semjonov
3.20 Roma Imran Tariq
3.21 Carmen Unt
3.22 Rasmus Vahelaan
3.23 Kuldar Vakker
3.24 Ivo Veimen

4. Bachelor’s programme „Cyber Security Engineering“
4.1 Alejandro Ballesteros Pérez
4.2 Phasha Davrishev
4.3 Edvin Ess
4.4 Mihkel Kiil
4.5 Kirill Kurkin
4.6 Sanan Mammadli
4.7 Nicoleta Petrea
4.8 Mark Shafran
4.9 Davyd Viniarskyi
4.10 Aleksandr Voronkov

5. Bachelor’s programme „Hardware Development and Programming“
5.1 Marek Parts
5.2 Auris Prääm
5.3 Markus Randma
5.4 Karoliina Rebane
5.5 Danel Tiitma

6. Bachelor’s programme „Business Information Technology“
6.1 Merily Adams
6.2 Eliise Marta Einpaul
6.3 Anastassija Gontšarova
6.4 Henri Haugas
6.5 Eva-Anna Klugman
6.6 Jan Jürgen Luzgin
6.7 Holger Nõgu
6.8 Kalle Pilli
6.9 Robert Pärnpuu
6.10 Sten-Markus Reintam
6.11 Sofia Senkiv
6.12 Kristjan Stüff

7. Master’s programme „E-Governance Technologies and Services"
7.1 Stephen Damilola Bejide
7.2 Liisbeth Laasik
7.3 Josephine Adhiambo Lusi
7.4 Urfan Mahyaddinova
7.5 Stina Mander
7.6 Engel-Mari Mölder
7.7 Sander Nõmmik
7.8 Isaac Obeng-Anyan
7.9 Sofia Paes
7.10 Marii-Elisa Pärna
7.11 Oliver Kristopher Ruut
7.12 Ran Mohottige Piyumi Madhushika Samaranayaka
7.13 Alika Vandtke

8. Master’s programme „Digital Health“
8.1 Elena Baranova
8.2 Isabel Paul
8.3 Mirjam Sepp
8.4 Katharina-Rosande Talviste

9. Master's programme „Informatics“
9.1 Tavo Annus
9.2 Mihhail Daniljuk
9.3 Aleksandr Ivanov
9.4 Raul Metsma
9.5 Artjom Pahhomov
9.6 Pjotr Volostnõh

10. Master’s programme „Analysis and Design of Information Systems"
10.1 Mati Andreas
10.2 Kätlin Aren
10.3 Tarvo Erimäe
10.4 Triin Junson
10.5 Karl Jõgi
10.6 Silvia Jänes
10.7 Katarina Kala
10.8 Elina Nagornaja
10.9 Maris Pulk
10.10 Oliver Pütsep
10.11 Raul Riiel
10.12 Kuldar Rosenberg
10.13 Laura Tammemägi

11. Master’s programme „Cyber security“
11.1 Giorgi Okroshidze
11.2 Brice Michael Christian Seiler

12. Master’s programme „Business Information Technology“
12.1 Kirill Cherkasskikh
12.2 Maksim Dmitrijev
12.3 Elmo Egers
12.4 Juri Garanin
12.5 Samela Kivilo
12.6 Kadri-Liis Kutser
12.7 Kristjan Pihus

1. Bachelor’s programme „Informatics“
1.1 Andri Busch
1.2 Henri Jakobson
1.3 Brigite Kerge
1.4 Ain Kivimägi
1.5 Jan Kokla
1.6 Kristjan Kõiv
1.7 Siim Pender
1.8 Eerik Sven Puudist
1.9 Morgan Puust
1.10 Karl Raud
1.11 Annemari Riisimäe
1.12 Tiia Sildam
1.13 Marten Tamme
1.14 Matvei Tarassov
1.15 Karl Markus Tarre
1.16 Rainer Viirlaid

2. Bachelor’s programme „IT Systems Development“
2.1 Kärt Allik
2.2 Karmo Alteberg
2.3 Markus Johan Aug
2.4 Marko Bode
2.5 Juri Geiman
2.6 Jörgen Jõgiste
2.7 Riho Kalda
2.8 Aleksander Kampus
2.9 Valter-Kaspar Karolin
2.10 Mathias Kivi
2.11 Ragnar Kramm
2.12 Karl-Kevin Köörna
2.13 Asko Laaniste
2.14 Ranar Leisson
2.15 Siim Liinat
2.16 Erich Loob
2.17 Roman Malõšev
2.18 Siiri Mangus
2.19 Markus Martin
2.20 Joosep Mart Männik
2.21 Reio Opromei
2.22 Mikkel Paat
2.23 Mikhail Polomoshnov
2.24 Andreas Post
2.25 Kristofer Putšinin
2.26 Siim Hendrik Rääk
2.27 Artur Semjonov
2.28 Argo Sieger
2.29 Tanel Tinits
2.30 Jegert Uusküla
2.31 Rasmus Vahelaan
2.32 Kuldar Vakker
2.33 Ivo Veimen
2.34 Thomas Väärtnõu

3. Bachelor’s programme „IT Systems Administration“
3.1 Julian Dinovski
3.2 Dmitri Sobolev
3.3 Rain Tibar

4. Bachelor’s programme „Cyber Security Engineering“
4.1 Lorenzo Cavallini
4.2 Isaac Mayowa David
4.3 Phasha Davrishev
4.4 Edvin Ess
4.5 Mihhail Karagjaur
4.6 Mihkel Kiil
4.7 Taaniel Kraavi
4.8 Archil Kristinashvili
4.9 Kirill Kurkin
4.10 Luca Maddaleno
4.11 Sanan Mammadli
4.12 Andres Naruson
4.13 Nicoleta Petrea
4.14 Mark Shafran
4.15 Davyd Viniarskyi
4.16 Aleksandr Voronkov

5. Bachelor’s programme „Hardware Development and Programming“
5.1 Erik-Martin Feldberg
5.2 Simmo Jaaniso
5.3 Sander Kommel
5.4 Kalev Miljan
5.5 Marek Parts
5.6 Auris Prääm
5.7 Markus Randma
5.8 Karoliina Rebane
5.9 Veiko Rütter
5.10 Karl-Heinrich Tamm
5.11 Danel Tiitma
5.12 Harry Vipper

6. Bachelor’s programme „Business Information Technology“
6.1 Merily Adams
6.2 Leonid Demidov
6.3 Eliise Marta Einpaul
6.4 Gedi Georg
6.5 Anastassija Gontšarova
6.6 Eva-Anna Klugman
6.7 Kadri-Liis Kolk
6.8 Jan Jürgen Luzgin
6.9 Annabel Matkur
6.10 Holger Nõgu
6.11 Kalle Pilli
6.12 Daniel Rasmus Põder
6.13 Allan Päll
6.14 Robert Pärnpuu
6.15 Kaur Matthias Raavel
6.16 Rainer Randmaa
6.17 Sten-Markus Reintam
6.18 Jolanta Rudus
6.19 Liia Smelska
6.20 Kristjan Stüff
6.21 Tanel Sõerd
6.22 Teele Teemets
6.23 Hugo Valk

7. Master’s programme „Computer and Systems Engineering“
7.1 Kalev Kuusk
7.2 Marek Piirikivi
7.3 Mark Sisin

8. Master's programme "Digital Transformation in Business"
8.1 Kristo Anton
8.2 Sten Argos
8.3 Sigrid Harjo
8.4 Alesja Pind
8.5 Marek-Meelis Puust
8.6 Juta Saarevet
8.7 Kadri Sepp
8.8 Kalmer Sütt
8.9 Siim Tammesalu

9. Master’s programme „Communicative Electronics“
9.1 Andres Saal

10. Master’s programme „E-Governance Technologies and Services"
10.1 Narmin Aslanova
10.2 Stephen Damilola Bejide
10.3 Ismaila Ayuk Ebot
10.4 Liisbeth Laasik
10.5 Juhani Lemmik
10.6 Josephine Adhiambo Lusi
10.7 Urfan Mahyaddinova
10.8 Stina Mander
10.9 Mahdi Mohammad
10.10 Engel-Mari Mölder
10.11 Francisca Chinonye Nwakile
10.12 Sander Nõmmik
10.13 Isaac Obeng-Anyan
10.14 Sofia Paes
10.15 Marii-Elisa Pärna
10.16 Jaanus Riibe
10.17 Olena Aleksandra Roraff
10.18 Oliver Kristopher Ruut
10.19 Koit Saarevet
10.20 Ran Mohottige Piyumi Madhushika Samaranayaka
10.21 Mariin Sarap
10.22 Alika Vandtke
10.23 John-Philipp Vogt

11. Master’s programme „Digital Health“
11.1 Elena Baranova
11.2 Kristiina Kuldkepp
11.3 Carmen Lilium
11.4 Paul Rihard Matute Perner
11.5 Isabel Paul
11.6 Mirjam Sepp
11.7 Katharina-Rosande Talviste
11.8 Hanna-Maria Trei

12. Master’s programme „Computer Science“
12.1 Tavo Annus
12.2 Erik Dzotsenidze
12.3 Kristjan Düüna
12.4 Aleksandr Ivanov
12.5 Raul Metsma
12.6 Daniljuk Mihhail
12.7 Artjom Pahhomov
12.8 Käärd Priit
12.9 Tammaru Triin
12.10 Pjotr Volostnõh

13. Master’s programme „Analysis and Design of Information Systems"
13.1 Birgith Abel
13.2 Aleksandr Alba
13.3 Mati Andreas
13.4 Tarvo Erimäe
13.5 Heikko Gross
13.6 Valdo Hälvin
13.7 Juta Jaama
13.8 Katarina Kala
13.9 Veronika Kaska
13.10 Kenneth Koch
13.11 Else Källo
13.12 Miia Mänd
13.13 Elina Nagornaja
13.14 Simone Niinemägi
13.15 Siim Noomen
13.16 Meelis Peerna
13.17 Steve Piiroja
13.18 Regina Poks
13.19 Anna-Liisa Reinson
13.20 Kuldar Rosenberg
13.21 Marti Vaksmann
13.22 Anastassia Voronina

14. Master’s programme „Cyber security“
14.1 Sara Farooghian
14.2 Marieke Jahn
14.3 Siim-Alexander Kütt
14.4 Olivier Levasseur
14.5 Gediminas Milašius
14.6 Pasquale Polverino
14.7 Brice Michael Christian Seiler
14.8 Kaido Siimer
14.9 Elizabete Liene Šterna
14.10 Tomoya Tanaka

15. Master’s programme „Medical Technology and -Physics“
15.1 Toomas Erik Anijärv
15.2 Marietta Gavriljuk

16. Master's programme "Software Engineering"
16.1 Helen Tera

17. Master’s programme „Business Information Technology“
17.1 Vadim Aland
17.2 Martin Amor
17.3 Vladimir Andrianov
17.4 Kirill Cherkasskikh
17.5 Jana Demaškevitš
17.6 Maksim Dmitrijev
17.7 Elmo Egers
17.8 Juri Garanin
17.9 Natalja Ivleva
17.10 Valeria Juštšenko
17.11 Samela Kivilo
17.12 Pjotr Kruglov
17.13 Jelena Kuzmina
17.14 Kadri-Liis Kutser
17.15 Natalja Nikiforova
17.16 Sergei Pavlov
17.17 Mihhail Pavlov
17.18 Gleb Volodin

1. Bachelor’s programme „Informatics“
1.1 Andri Busch
1.2 Henri Jakobson
1.3 Jan Kokla
1.4 Kristjan Kõiv
1.5 Eerik Sven Puudist
1.6 Morgan Puust
1.7 Karl Raud
1.8 Annemari Riisimäe
1.9 Marten Tamme

2. Bachelor’s programme „IT Systems Administration“
2.1 Julian Dinovski
2.2 Rauno Tiks

3. Bachelor’s programme „IT Systems Development“
3.1 Kärt Allik
3.2 Karmo Alteberg
3.3 Gleb Engalychev
3.4 Juri Geiman
3.5 Jarmo Jevonen
3.6 Jörgen Jõgiste
3.7 Riho Kalda
3.8 Valter-Kaspar Karolin
3.9 Mathias Kivi
3.10 Karl-Kevin Köörna
3.11 Ranar Leisson
3.12 Siim Liinat
3.13 Rasmus Maipuu
3.14 Roman Malõšev
3.15 Kristi Reispass
3.16 Carina Ruut
3.17 Artur Semjonov
3.18 Argo Sieger
3.19 Jan Ulrich Sütt
3.20 Mikael Tüür
3.21 Carmen Unt
3.22 Jegert Uusküla
3.23 Rasmus Vahelaan
3.24 Kuldar Vakker
3.25 Ivo Veimen

4. Bachelor’s programme „Cyber Security Engineering“
4.1 Elza Anna Budreika
4.2 Dennis Bykov
4.3 Sandro Chkareuli
4.4 Isaac Mayowa David
4.5 Edvin Ess
4.6 Rashad Gafarli
4.7 Mihhail Karagjaur
4.8 Mihkel Kiil
4.9 Anton Kolisnetšenko
4.10 Dominik Zoltán Kovács
4.11 Taaniel Kraavi
4.12 Archil Kristinashvili
4.13 Kirill Kurkin
4.14 Marion Martin
4.15 Luca Mizzi
4.16 Dachi Mshvidobadze
4.17 Mark Shafran
4.18 Kristo Tammsoo
4.19 Jan Markus Üprus

5. Bachelor’s programme „Hardware Development and Programming“
5.1 Kalev Miljan
5.2 Marek Parts
5.3 Karoliina Rebane
5.4 Veiko Rütter
5.5 Karl-Heinrich Tamm
5.6 Danel Tiitma
5.7 Harry Vipper

6. Bachelor’s programme „Business Information Technology“
6.1 Merily Adams
6.2 Helen Kalamäe
6.3 Eva-Anna Klugman
6.4 Annabel Matkur
6.5 Ave Nilson
6.6 Kalle Pilli
6.7 Anni Mari Prees
6.8 Daniel Rasmus Põder
6.9 Allan Päll
6.10 Robert Pärnpuu
6.11 Kaur Matthias Raavel
6.12 Kristi Saar
6.13 Tanel Sõerd
6.14 Mark Šandali
6.15 Teele Teemets
6.16 Hugo Valkk

7. Master’s programme „Computer and Systems Engineering“
7.1 Mohammadhossein Fathi
7.2 Karl Kivi
7.3 Kalev Kuusk
7.4 Marek Piirikivi
7.5 Mark Sisin

8. Master’s programme „E-Governance Technologies and Services"
8.1 Juhani Lemmik
8.2 Martķn Paul Peñaherrera Maldonado
8.3 Olena Aleksandra Roraff
8.4 Koit Saarevet
8.5 John-Philipp Vogt

9. Master’s programme „Digital Health“
9.1 Silja Elunurm
9.2 Kristiina Kuldkepp
9.3 Anneli Lebert
9.4 Maarja Lember
9.5 Carmen Lilium
9.6 Francois Artin Lopez-Rubin
9.7 Jörg Nink
9.8 Marina Rudenko
9.9 Hanna-Maria Trei
9.10 Karin Varrak

10. Master’s programme „Communicative Electronics“
10.1 Nikolai Grigorjev
10.2 Martin Paap
10.3 Jane Saar

11. Master’s programme „Computer Science“
11.1 Erik Dzotsenidze
11.2 Kristjan Düüna
11.3 Mattias Kõosalu
11.4 Andres Suislepp

12. Master’s programme „Analysis and Design of Information Systems"
12.1 Birgith Abel
12.2 Vjatšeslav Aprelkov
12.3 Marika Eik
12.4 Heikko Gross
12.5 Valdo Hälvin
12.6 Britta Kase
12.7 Laura Kaseorg
12.8 Kim Kišenja
12.9 Kadri Klaos
12.10 Kenneth Koch
12.11 Else Källo
12.12 Tõnu Laas
12.13 Laura Lõhmus
12.14 Miia Mänd
12.15 Simone Niinemägi
12.16 Siim Noomen
12.17 Steve Piiroja
12.18 Regina Poks
12.19 Anna-Liisa Reinson
12.20 Margus Sumla
12.21 Marti Vaksmann
12.22 Anastassia Voronina

13. Master’s programme „Cyber security
13.1 Sara Farooghian
13.2 Luisa Caretta Hopp
13.3 Marieke Jahn
13.4 Dominika Helena Jantas
13.5 Siim-Alexander Kütt
13.6 Olivier Levasseur
13.7 Gediminas Milašius
13.8 Roberta Mūrniece
13.9 Pasquale Polverino
13.10 Kaido Siimer
13.11 Olga Šenberg
13.12 Elizabete Liene Šterna

14. Master’s programme „Medical Technology and -Physics“
14.1 Marietta Gavriljuk

15. Master’s programme „Business Information Technology“
15.1 Vadim Aland
15.2 Vladimir Andrianov
15.3 Jana Demaškevitš
15.4 Uljana Gussarova
15.5 Natalja Ivleva
15.6 Valeria Juštšenko
15.7 Samela Kivilo
15.8 Jelena Kuzmina
15.9 Sergei Pavlov
15.10 Mihhail Pavlov
15.11 Risto Plaat

  1. "Bachelor’s programme „Computer and Systems Engineering“
    1. Marek Parts
    2. Danel Tiitma
    3. Harry Vipper
    4. Simo Oskar Juvanen
    5. Kalev Miljan
    6. Karl-Heinrich Tamm
    7. Anti Lilleaed
    8. Robin Valing
  2. Bachelor’s programme „IT Systems Administration“
    1. Julian Dinovski
    2. Siim Martin Saarts
  3.  Bachelor’s programme „IT Systems Development“
    1. Kärt Allik
    2. Karmo Alteberg
    3. Juri Geiman
    4. Piret Gorban
    5. Aleksandr Ivanov
    6. Katre Juganson
    7. Jörgen Jõgiste
    8. Valter-Kaspar Karolin
    9. Tristan Krass
    10. Karl-Kevin Köörna
    11. Siim Liinat
    12. Roman Malõšev
    13. Artjom Pahhomov
    14. Aleksandr Pavlov
    15. Ranno Rajaste
    16. Argo Sieger
    17. André Stender
    18. Marion Claudia Striž
    19. Aimar Tuul
    20. Mikael Tüür
    21. Carmen Unt
    22. Kuldar Vakker
    23. Ivo Veimen
  4. Bachelor’s programme „Informatics“
    1. Tavo Annus
    2. Henri Jakobson
    3. Jan Kokla
    4. Eerik Sven Puudist
    5. Karl Viik
    6. Kristjan Kõiv
    7. Enrico Vompa
    8. Andri Busch
    9. Morgan Puust
    10. Karl Raud
    11. Laura Anni
    12. Ain Kivimägi
    13. Kirill Timofejev
    14. Kaisa-Mari Veinberg
    15. Roman Yakovlev
    16. Marten Tamme
    17. Nele Sergejeva
    18. Anton Matskevitš
    19. Vladislav Ogorodnik
    20. Mihail Smirnov
    21. Timo Loomets
    22. Hans Erik
    23. Oskar Pihlak
  5. Bachelor’s programme „Cyber Security Engineering“
    1. Bálint Ádám
    2. Elza Anna Budreika
    3. Dennis Bykov
    4. Sandro Chkareuli
    5. Edvin Ess
    6. Mihhail Karagjaur
    7. Mihkel Kiil
    8. Anton Kolisnetšenko
    9. Dominik Zoltán Kovács
    10. Taaniel Kraavi
    11. Archil Kristinashvili
    12. Kirill Kurkin
    13. Kirill Lõssenko
    14. Luca Mizzi
    15. Dachi Mshvidobadze
    16. Mark Shafran
    17. Kristo Tammsoo
    18. Ella Werthan
  6. Bachelor’s programme „Business Information Technology“
    1. Merily Adams
    2. Liis Bender
    3. Eva-Anna Klugman
    4. Johanna Lipp
    5. Kalle Pilli
    6. Robert Pärnpuu
    7. Jolanta Rudus
    8. Teele Teemets
    9. Rene Treier
    10. Hugo Valk
    11. Mark Matteus Murru
    12. Kristi Saar
    13. Madli Kaevats
    14. Kaur Matthias Raavel
    15. Marko Jõgi
    16. Jane-Ly Buhvestova
    17. Helen Kalamäe
    18. Ave Nilson
    19. Mark Šandali
    20. Annabel Matkur
    21. Anni Mari Prees
    22. Rainer Randmaa
    23. Yvonne Pärn
    24. Allan Päll
    25. Mariliis Sinivee
    26. Frederika Frey
  7. Master’s programme „Computer and Systems Engineering“
    1. Marek Piirikivi
    2. Mark Sisin
    3. Mustafa Furkan Kopar
    4. Kalev Kuusk
    5. Azer Ramazanli
    6. Karl Kivi
    7. Maksim Moissejev
    8. Kirill Tihhonov
  8. Master’s programme „Digital Transformation in Business“
    1. Kadri Pedas
    2. Andres Sütt
    3. Riin Vähk
  9. Master’s programme „Biomedical Engineering and Medical Physics“
    1. Merilin Vihmaru
  10. Master’s programme „E-Governance Technologies and Services"
    1. Ruslan Kononov
    2. Olalekan Obasanjo Ojelade
    3. Shamaise Shennette Peters
    4. Martín Paul Peñaherrera Maldonado
    5. Mauri Randma
    6. Koit Saarevet
    7. John-Philipp Vogt
    8. Faith Adesuwa Idialu
    9. Edi Arnold Kiviniemi
    10. Tamara Aslanova
    11. Isis Vanessa Navarro Rivas
    12. Oladele Solomon Amola
    13. Bridget Chinye Kifordu
    14. Marisa Susana Cardenas Silva
    15. Odia Moses Omozogie
    16. Jesujoba Tolulope Adeleye
    17. Juhani Lemmik
    18. Merilin Liutkevicius
    19. Olena Aleksandra Roraff
    20. Nino Tkeshelashvili
  11. Master’s programme „Communicative Electronics“
    1. Andres Saal
    2. Jane Saar
    3. Nikolai Grigorjev
    4. Stanley Ohumegbulem Osajeh
    5. Martin Paap
    6. Kristjan Soodla
    7. Onur Yener
    8. Reimo Saart
    9. Anar Abdullayev
    10. Rain Sarapuu
  12. Master’s programme „Informatics“
    1. Erik Dzotsenidze
    2. Kristjan Düüna
    3. Siim Düüna
    4. Mattias Kõosalu
    5. Andreas Nagel
    6. Magnus Teekivi
    7. Andreas Saltsberg
    8. Henry Härm
    9. Triin Tammaru
    10. Francisco Javier Ortin Cervera
    11. Rasmus Tomsen
    12. Mirjam Pajumägi
    13. Jaanika Raik
  13. Magistriõppekava „Software Engineering“
    1. Helen Tera
  14. Master’s programme „Analysis and Design of Information Systems"
    1. Riin Agur
    2. Rauno Ellermaa
    3. Valdo Hälvin
    4. Else Källo
    5. Mihkel Künnapas
    6. Miia Mänd
    7. Simone Niinemägi
    8. Maris Palopääl
    9. Regina Poks
    10. Anastassia Voronina
    11. Mait Tafenau
    12. Laura Arengu
    13. Ave Karjus
    14. Laura Kaseorg
    15. Toivo Joosua
    16. Veronika Mugra
    17. Gerli Võting
    18. Allan Bernard
  15. Master’s programme „Cybersecurity“
    1. Sara Farooghian
    2. Luisa Caretta Hopp
    3. Marieke Jahn
    4. Dominika Helena Jantas
    5. Olivier Levasseur
    6. Raoul Lättemäe
    7. Pasquale Polverino
    8. Jelizaveta Vakarjuk
    9. Esteban Josue Ramirez Rojas
    10. Burak Can Kus
    11. Dariana Khisteva
    12. Tomoya Tanaka
    13. Elizabete Liene Šterna
    14. Andreas Õun
    15. Georgios Kontis
    16. Siim-Alexander Kütt
    17. Sebastian Minutto
    18. Siim Raudsepp
    19. Kaido Siimer
    20. Azar Huseynli
  16. Master’s programme „Digital Health“ (previously "Health Care Technology“)
    1. Silja Elunurm
    2. Kristiina Kuldkepp
    3. Maarja Lember
    4. Hanna-Maria Trei
    5. Marju Tomson
    6. Fereshteh Shahrabi Farahani
    7. Jorge Rodríguez Palomino
    8. Karin Varrak
    9. Brigitha Kask
    10. Monika Mariell Reinart
  17. Master’s programme „Business Information Technology“
    1. Vadim Aland
    2. Vladimir Andrianov
    3. Jana Demaškevitš
    4. Uljana Gussarova
    5. Natalja Ivleva
    6. Samela Kivilo
    7. Jelena Kuzmina
    8. Natalja Maksimova
    9. Karle Nutonen
    10. Sergei Pavlov
    11. Dmitri Poljakov
    12. Maksim Radtšenko
    13. Vladislav Zaitsev
    14. Egle Palk
    15. Risto Plaat
    16. Aliide Vainikko
    17. Olga Guseva
    18. Gelena Orlova

  1. Bachelor’s programme „Computer and Systems Engineering“
    1. Simo Oskar Juvanen
    2. Harry Vipper
    3. Kalev Miljan
    4. Risto Tõldsep
       
  2. Bachelor’s programme „IT Systems Administration“
    1. Julian Dinovski
       
  3. Bachelor’s programme „IT Systems Development“
    1. Andre Liima
    2. Karoliina Rebane
    3. Artjom Pahhomov
    4. Aleksandr Ivanov
    5. Juri Geiman
    6. André Stender
    7. Ilja Karpenko
    8. Siiri Mangus              
    9. Piret Gorban
    10. Ranno Rajaste
    11. Argo Sieger
    12. Asko Laaniste
    13. Siim Liinat
    14. Teele Kaldaru
    15. Valter-Kaspar Karolin
    16. Karmo Alteberg
    17. Aleksandr Pavlov
    18. Liisi Lota Pals
    19. Hiie Paas
    20. Tanel Tinits
    21. Anastasia Pavlova
  4. Bachelor’s programme „Informatics“
    1. Eerik Sven Puudist
    2. Tavo Annus
    3. Henri Jakobson
    4. Karl Viik
    5. Kristjan Kõiv
    6. Andri Busch
    7. Morgan Puust
    8. Enrico Vompa
    9. Kristjan Koitla
    10. Vladislav Ogorodnik
    11. Mihail Smirnov
    12. Marten Tamme
    13. Timo Loomets
       
  5. Bachelor’s and applied higher education’s programme „Cyber Security Engineering“
    1. Taaniel Kraavi
    2. Kirill Lõssenko
    3. Hayder Hasan Ali Al-Sabti
    4. Aditya Iqbal Bagaskara
    5. Archil Kristinashvili
    6. Mihhail Karagjaur
    7. Abdulhakim Ahmed Mohamed Alsharif
    8. Elvin Abbasli
    9. Ahmed Ruhul Quddos Joyon
    10. Elina Sergeeva
       
  6. Bachelor’s programme „Business Information Technology“
    1. Madli Kaevats
    2. Hugo Valk
    3. Mark Matteus Murru
    4. Marko Jõgi
    5. Helen Kalamäe
    6. Kaur Matthias Raavel
    7. Ave Nilson
    8. Tanel Sõerd
    9. Annabel Matkur
    10. Anni Mari Prees
    11. Allan Päll
    12. Martin Porkon
    13. Vladislav Jekimtsev
    14. Mariliis Sinivee
    15. Rainer Randmaa
    16. Kaarel Kõuts
    17. Yvonne Pärn
    18. Kerttu Saadi
    19. Frederika Frey
    20. Karoliina Asujõe
       
  7. Master’s programme „Computer and Systems Engineering“
    1. Mohammadhossein Fathi
    2. Mustafa Furkan Kopar
    3. Azer Ramazanli
    4. Natalia Cherezova
       
  8. Master’s programme „Biomedical Engineering and Medical Physics“
    1. Merilin Vihmaru
       
  9. Master’s programme „E-Governance Technologies and Services"
    1. Edi Arnold Kiviniemi
    2. Taavi Annus
    3. Mauri Randma
    4. Faith Adesuwa Idialu
    5. Ruslan Kononov
       
  10. Master’s programme „Communicative Electronics“
    1. Stanley Ohumegbulem Osajeh
    2. Anar Abdullayev
    3. Kristjan Soodla
    4. Onur Yener
    5. Md Raisul Islam
    6. Reimo Saart
    7. Nikolai Grigorjev
    8. Sherif Ayman Mahmoud Elsherif
       
  11. Master’s programme „Informatics“
    1. Siim Düüna
    2. Andreas Nagel
    3. Magnus Teekivi
    4. Henry Härm
    5. Rasmus Tomsen
       
  12. Master’s programme „Analysis and Design of Information Systems"
    1. Riin Agur
    2. Rauno Ellermaa
    3. Ave Karjus
    4. Kristo Kleemann
    5. Mihkel Künnapas
    6. Maris Palopääl
    7. Toivo Joosua
    8. Mait Tafenau
    9. Laura Arengu
    10. Hendrik Park
    11. Anuly Juurik
    12. Natalja Pauku
    13. Allan Bernard
    14. Dagmar Rohtsalu
    15. Tõnis Tõnisson
    16. Elis Kuusik
    17. Angelika Kärber
    18. Mark Selezenev
    19. Veronika Mugra
    20. Gerli Võting
    21. Tiina Muts
    22. Laura Torri
       
  13. Master’s programme „Cybersecurity“
    1. Jelizaveta Vakarjuk
    2. Esteban Josue Ramirez Rojas
    3. Burak Can Kus
    4. Azar Huseynli
    5. Dariana Khisteva
    6. Diana Carolina Burbano Valencia
    7. Rooya Karimnia
    8. Faisal Sumaila
    9. Orkhan Gasimov
    10. Ali Ghasempour
    11. Julian Alberto Gonzalez Moreno
       
  14. Master’s programme „Health Care Technology“
    1. Marina Rudenko
    2. Marju Tomson
    3. Monika Mariell Reinart
    4. Oluwabunmi Temitayo Awe
    5. Jorge Rodríguez Palomino
    6. Fereshteh Shahrabi Farahani
    7. Anneli Lebert
    8. Brigitha Kask
    9. Paulin Jürjens
    10. Tanisha Monee Austin
    11. Liis Hamburg
    12. Merilin Varsamaa
       
  15. Master’s programme „Business Information Technology“
    1. Karle Nutonen
    2. Vladislav Zaitsev
    3. Natalja Maksimova
    4. Dmitri Poljakov
    5. Egle Palk
    6. Olga Guseva
    7. Gelena Orlova
    8. Mari-Liis Marge

1. Bachelor’s programme „Computer and Systems Engineering“
1.1 Simo Oskar Juvanen
1.2 Harry Vipper
1.3 Kalev Miljan
1.4 Martin Tamm
1.5 Risto Tõldsep
1.6 Kaido Siimer
1.7 Erko Radik

2. Bachelor’s programme „IT Systems Administration"
2.1 Rauno Tiks
2.2 Liivia Vanaisak

3. Bachelor’s programme „IT Systems Development“
3.1 Kristjan Tärk
3.2 Artjom Pahhomov
3.3 Andre Liima
3.4 Karoliina Rebane
3.5 Laura Kallas
3.6 Agu Suur
3.7 Ralf Välja
3.8 Aleksandr Ivanov
3.9 Tristan Krass
3.10 Ilja Karpenko
3.11 André Stender
3.12 Teisi-Liis Vaik
3.13 Renata Muru
3.14 Gert Lõhmus
3.15 Piret Gorban
3.16 Anastasia Wille
3.17 Ranno Rajaste
3.18 Siim Liinat
3.19 Juri Geiman
3.20 Asko Laaniste

4. Bachelor’s programme „Informatics“
4.1 Liine Kasak
4.2 Marti Ingmar Liibert
4.3 Tavo Annus
4.4 Eerik Sven Puudist
4.5 Kristjan Kõiv
4.6 Henri Jakobson
4.7 Morgan Puust
4.8 Karl Viik
4.9 Karl Tamberg
4.10 Enrico Vompa
4.11 Andri Busch
4.12 Kristjan Koitla

5. Bachelor’s programme „Cyber Security Engineering“
5.1 Giorgi Sharia
5.2 Hayder Hasan Ali Al-Sabti
5.3 Mihhail Karagjaur
5.4 Archil Kristinashvili
5.5 Kirill Lõssenko
5.6 Taaniel Kraavi
5.7 Aditya Iqbal Bagaskara
5.8 Md Tanveer Hasan
5.9 Abdulhakim Ahmed Mohamed Alsharif
5.10 Elvin Abbasli
5.11 Alikhan Sailekeyev
5.12 Nadežda Semjonova
5.13 Elina Sergeeva
5.14 Silver Tammsoo

6. Bachelor’s programme „Business Information Technology“
6.1 Marko Jõgi
6.2 Madli Kaevats
6.3 Helen Kalamäe
6.4 Mark Matteus Murru
6.5 Hugo Valk
6.6 Anni Mari Prees
6.7 Allan Päll
6.8 Martin Joonas Pariis
6.9 Vladislav Jekimtsev
6.10 Ave Nilson
6.11 Frederika Frey
6.12 Annabel Matkur
6.13 Ivar Osila
6.14 Martin Porkon
6.15 Kaur Matthias Raavel
6.16 Rainer Randmaa
6.17 Tanel Sõerd
6.18 Triin Tammaru
6.19 Dmitri Korobko
6.20 Lilian Väli
6.21 Marie Elise Soomre
6.22 Carl-Robert Reidolf

7. Master’s programme „Computer and Systems Engineering“
7.1 Indrek Guitor
7.2 Kilian Hubertus Ochs
7.3 Mustafa Furkan Kopar
7.4 Mohammadhossein Fathi
7.5 Azer Ramazanli
7.6 Yury Malyshev
7.7 Rim Puks
7.8 Natalia Cherezova

8. Master’s programme „Biomedical Engineering and Medical Physics“
8.1 Erki Arusoo
8.2 Katariina Inno
8.3 Meelika Lukner
8.4 Joosep Paats

9. Master’s programme „Digital Transformation in Business“
9.1 Hanno Riismaa
9.2 Marju Sepp
9.3 Paavo Truu
9.4 Nele Peil
9.5 Helen Riitsaar
9.6 Margus Pallas
9.7 Jaanus Nestra
9.8 Gerlyn Puhm

10. Master’s programme „E-Governance Technologies and Services"
10.1 Lizaveta Miasayedava
10.2 Taavi Annus
10.3 Gamaralalage Hiruni Sachinthana Gunaratne
10.4 Hafizul Islam
10.5 Tamara Aslanova
10.6 Mauri Randma
10.7 Maria Lourdes Bacud
10.8 Racheal Inhande Ebanehita
10.9 Bridget Chinye Kifordu
10.10 Ruslan Kononov
10.11 Odia Moses Omozogie
10.12 Alena Labanava
10.13 Richard Michael Dreyling III

11. Master's programme „Communicative Electronics“
11.1 Fariha Afrin
11.2 Dismas Ndubuisi Ezechukwu
11.3 Nikolai Grigorjev
11.4 Anar Abdullayev
11.5 Onur Yener
11.6 Haris Ahmed
11.7 Ritu Rani
11.8 Stanley Ohumegbulem Osajeh
11.9 Olutosin Ajibola Ademola
11.10 Kristjan Soodla
11.11 Sherif Ayman Mahmoud Elsherif
11.12 Reimo Saart

12. Master’s programme „Informatics“
12.1 Fred-Eric Kirsi
12.2 Anu Käver
12.3 Siim Düüna
12.4 Andreas Nagel
12.5 Igor Podgainõi
12.6 Andres Käver
12.7 Karl Taivo Kama
12.8 Magnus Teekivi
12.9 Henri Vasserman

13. Master’s programme „Analysis and Design of Information Systems"
13.1 Agu Kull
13.2 Mirja Meriste
13.3 Paula Siinmaa
13.4 Siim Loitme
13.5 Rasmus Karja
13.6 Katriin Rannamäe
13.7 Mihkel Künnapas
13.8 Rauno Ellermaa
13.9 Anuly Juurik
13.10 Maris Palopääl
13.11 Tõnis Välimäe
13.12 Riin Agur
13.13 Ave Karjus
13.14 Kristo Kleemann
13.15 Ain Suik

14. Master’s programme „Cybersecurity“
14.1 Jelizaveta Vakarjuk
14.2 Burak Can Kus
14.3 Jagnar Jaaska
14.4 Shaymaa Mamdouh Mohammed Radwan Khalil
14.5 Artur Erm
14.6 Annika Tammik
14.7 Diana Carolina Burbano Valencia
14.8 Kärte Pärend
14.9 Esteban Josue Ramirez Rojas
14.10 Ekaterina Zhuchko

15. Master’s programme „Health Care Technology“
15.1 Byron John Sowerby
15.2 Marju Tomson
15.3 Monika Mariell Reinart
15.4 Jorge Rodríguez Palomino
15.5 Marina Rudenko

16. Master’s programme „Business Information Technology“
16.1 Natalja Maksimova
16.2 Karle Nutonen
16.3 Egle Palk
16.4 Dmitri Poljakov
16.5 Vladislav Zaitsev
16.6 Priit Veges
16.7 Getter Keerd
 

1. Bachelor’s programme „Computer and Systems Engineering“
1.1 Erko Radik
1.2 Kaido Siimer
1.3 Simo Oskar Juvanen

2. Bachelor’s programme „IT Systems Administration“
2.1 Liivia Vanaisak

3. Bachelor’s programme „IT Systems Development“
3.1 Agu Suur
3.2 Aleksandr Ivanov
3.3 Aleksei Panarin
3.4 Anna Stepanova
3.5 André Stender
3.6 Andreas Samoilov
3.7 Artjom Pahhomov
3.8 Elina Antonova,
3.9 Gert Lõhmus
3.10 Hans Kurel
3.11 Ilja Karpenko
3.12 Kalev Riivik
3.13 Kristjan Tärk
3.14 Laura Kallas
3.15 Ralf Välja
3.16 Renata Muru
3.17 Teisi-Liis Vaik
3.18 Tristan Krass

4. Bachelor’s programme „Informatics“
4.1 Enrico Vompa
4.2 Heino Sass Hallik
4.3 Karl Tamberg
4.4 Karl Viik
4.5 Karl-Andero Mere
4.6 Liine Kasak
4.7 Marti Ingmar Liibert
4.8 Marianne Trubetskoi
4.9 Mihail Smirnov
4.10 Rando Luik
4.11 Taavi Jõõts
4.12 Tavo Annus
4.13 Timo Loomets
4.14 Triinu Erik
4.15 Vladislav Ogorodnik

5. Bachelor’s and applied higher education’s programme „Cyber Security Engineering“
5.1 Aaditya Parashar
5.2 Abdulhakim Ahmed Mohamed Alsharif
5.3 Aditya Iqbal Bagaskara
5.4 Ella Werthan
5.5 Giorgi Sharia
5.6 Hayder Hasan Ali Al-Sabti
5.7 Md Tanveer Hasan
5.8 Oleksandra Zamana
5.9 Roman Semenovych
5.10 Sander Hütsi
5.11 Sara Farooghian

6. Bachelor’s programme „Business Information Technology“
6.1 Carl-Robert Reidolf
6.2 Lilian Väli
6.3 Maria Sein
6.4 Marie Elise Soomre
6.5 Marko Jõgi
6.6 Martin Joonas Pariis
6.7 Timothy Beres
6.8 Triin Nõmm
6.9 Triin Tammaru
6.10 Vladislav Jekimtsev
6.11 Yvonne Pärn

7. Master’s programme „Computer and Systems Engineering“
7.1 Indrek Guitor
7.2 Isamyil Aliyev
7.3 Kilian Hubertus Ochs
7.4 Moutaz Mohamed Fathy Ahmed Aboseada
7.5 Rim Puks
7.6 Yury Malyshev

8. Master’s programme „Biomedical Engineering and Medical Physics“
8.1 Erki Arusoo
8.2 Joosep Paats
8.3 Katariina Inno
8.4 Meelika Lukner

9. Master’s programme „E-Governance Technologies and Services"
9.1 Alena Labanava
9.2 Eric Blake Jackson
9.3 Gamaralalage Hiruni Sachinthana Gunaratne
9.4 Lizaveta Miasayedava
9.5 Mahabubul Hasan
9.6 Minira Aslanova
9.7 Richard Michael Dreyling III
9.8 Taavi Annus

10. Master’s programme „Communicative Electronics“
10.1 Dismas Ndubuisi Ezechukwu
10.2 Erkan Ersoy
10.3 Fariha Afrin
10.4 Haris Ahmed
10.5 Olutosin Ajibola Ademola
10.6 Ritu Rani

11. Master’s programme „Informatics“
11.1 Andreas Käver
11.2 Anu Kuusmaa
11.3 Elina Kuldkepp
11.4 Fred-Eric Kirsi
11.5 Heleriin Ots
11.6 Jörgen Chip Alexander Valk
11.7 Raul Land

13. Master’s programme „Analysis and Design of Information Systems"
12.1 Agu Kull
12.2 Indrek Eensaar
12.3 Irina Rossinskaja
12.4 Jaanika Karp
12.5 Jevgenia Poom
12.6 Katriin Rannamäe
12.7 Kaupo Lepasepp
12.8 Ly Looga
12.9 Mait Poska,
12.10 Mikk Melder
12.11 Mirja Meriste
12.12 Paula Siinmaa
12.13 Rasmus Karja
12.14 Siim Loitme

13. Master’s programme „Cybersecurity“
13.1 Cheng-Yu Lu
13.2 Fernando Gonzalo Bauzá Sáinz De Baranda
13.3 Ilja Šmarjov
13.4 Kaarel Allemann
13.5 Maria Toomsalu

14. Master’s programme „Health Care Technology“
14.1 Hedvig Soone
14.2 Karin Rääsk

15. Master’s programme „Business Information Technology“
15.1 Diana Siimson
15.2 Elvar Liiv
15.3 Ergo Siht
15.4 Getter Keerd
15.5 Laura Maasik
15.6 Oleksandra Chmil
15.7 Priit Ulmas
15.8 Priit Veges

1. Bachelor’s programme „Computer and Systems Engineering“
1.1 Erko Radik
1.2 Ilya Makarov
1.3 Kaido Siimer
1.4 Martin Paap
1.5 Simo Oskar Juvanen

2. Bachelor’s and applied higher education’s programme „IT Systems Administration“
2.1 Liivia Vanaisak
2.2 Marvin Martinson

3. Bachelor’s and applied higher education’s programme „IT Systems Development“
3.1 Agu Suur
3.2 Aleksandr Ivanov
3.3 André Stender
3.4 Anneliis Saarend
3.5 Artjom Pahhomov
3.6 Elina Antonova
3.7 Gert Lõhmus
3.8 Hans Kurel
3.9 Heleriin Malkov
3.10 Ilja Karpenko
3.11 Kristjan Tärk
3.12 Kristo Laasik
3.13 Laura Kallas
3.14 Martin Sirg
3.15 Martin Õunap
3.16 Mikhail Polomoshnov
3.17 Piret Gorban
3.18 Ralf Välja
3.19 Renata Muru
3.20 Tauri Tirmaste
3.21 Teele Kaldaru
3.22 Teisi-Liis Vaik
3.23 Tristan Krass

4. Bachelor’s programme „Informatics“
4.1 Aleksei Tsõpov
4.2 Charlie Chris Karniol
4.3 Enrico Vompa
4.4 Heino Sass Hallik
4.5 Karl Tamberg
4.6 Karl Viik
4.7 Karl-Andero Mere
4.8 Kärte Pärend
4.9 Liine Kasak
4.10 Marti Ingmar Liibert
4.11 Mirjam Mälksoo
4.12 Taavi Jõõts
4.13 Tavo Annus
4.14 Triinu Erik
4.15 Vjatšeslav Tšetšnev
4.16 Vladislav Ogorodnik

5. Bachelor’s and applied higher education’s programme „Cyber Security Engineering“
5.1 Aaditya Parashar
5.2 Aditya Iqbal Bagaskara
5.3 Ahmed Ruhul Quddos Joyon
5.4 Ella Werthan
5.5 Frank Korving
5.6 Giorgi Sharia
5.7 Hayder Hasan Ali Al-Sabti
5.8 Oleksandra Zamana
5.9 Roman Semenovych
5.10 Sara Farooghian

6. Bachelor’s programme „Business Information Technology“
6.1 Carl-Robert Reidolf
6.2 Helena Sultson
6.3 Jelizaveta Vakarjuk
6.4 Johannes Olaf Kurss
6.5 Lilian Väli
6.6 Maria Sein
6.7 Marie Elise Soomre
6.8 Marko Jõgi
6.9 Martin Joonas Pariis
6.10 Ruben Galoyan
6.11 Timothy Beres
6.12 Triin Tammaru
6.13 Vladislav Jekimtsev

7. Master’s programme „Computer and Systems Engineering“
7.1 Indrek Guitor
7.2 Kilian Hubertus Ochs
7.3 Miguel Angel Chaparro Quiñones
7.4 Moutaz Mohamed Fathy Ahmed Aboseada
7.5 Rait Kurg
7.6 Rene Pihlak
7.7 Tanel Peet
7.8 Taras Maslych
7.9 Yury Malyshev

8. Master’s programme „Biomedical Engineering and Medical Physics“
8.1 Erki Arusoo
8.2 Katariina Inno

9. Master’s programme „Digital Transformation in Business“
9.1 Erik Kosenkranius
9.2 Joosep Kaasik
9.3 Lehar Kütt
9.4 Mait Kaup
9.5 Merike Saks

10. Master’s programme „E-Governance Technologies and Services"
10.1 Gamaralalage Hiruni Sachinthana Gunaratne
10.2 Jyotirmoy Patgiri
10.3 Kalev Mändmaa
10.4 Maya Hajizada
10.5 Minira Aslanova
10.6 Nino Lazuashvili
10.7 Richard Michael Dreyling III
10.8 Taavi Annus

11. Master’s programme „Communicative Electronics“
11.1 Dismas Ndubuisi Ezechukwu
11.2 Fariha Afrin
11.3 Haris Ahmed
11.4 Hatef Palizgar
11.5 Henri Sink
11.6 Olutosin Ajibola Ademola
11.7 Ritu Rani

12. Master’s programme „Informatics“
12.1 Anna Krajuškina
12.2 Anu Kuusmaa
12.3 Fred-Eric Kirs
12.4 Heleriin Ots
12.5 Raul Land
12.6 Siim Kaspar Uustalu

13. Master’s programme „Analysis and Design of Information Systems"
13.1 Andrus Leok
13.2 Anneli Mihkelson
13.3 Eduard Pajumägi
13.4 Heiki Tähis
13.5 Helena Loitmaa
13.6 Irina Rossinskaja
13.7 Mariana Lepassar
13.8 Mikk Melder
13.9 Mirja Meriste
13.10 Paula Siinmaa
13.11 Ragnar Toomla
13.12 Rasmus Karja
13.13 Raul Hanson
13.14 Reimo Räni
13.15 Siim Loitme
13.16 Tiina Käsukond

14. Master’s programme „Cybersecurity“
14.1 Alberto Zorrilla Garza
14.2 Brita Moorus
14.3 Cheng-Yu Lu
14.4 Fernando Gonzalo Bauzá Sáinz De Baranda
14.5 Ilja Šmarjov
14.6 Kaarel Allemann
14.7 Kristopher Ryan Price
14.8 Maarja Heinsoo
14.9 Roman Müller
14.10 Saber Yari
14.11 Shaymaa Mamdouh Mohammed Radwan Khalil

15. Master’s programme „Health Care Technology“
15.1 Hedvig Soone
15.2 Heidi Urmet
15.3 Maarja Kuslapuu

16. Master’s programme „Business Information Technology“
16.1 Gert Väli
16.2 Getter Keerd
16.3 Irina Kõiv
16.4 Laura Maasik
16.5 Oleksandra Chmil
16.6 Priit Veges
16.7 Riivo Kilja

The Junior Researcher of the Year:
2020 - Departpent of Software Science, Professor Juri Belikov
2008 - Department of Computer Engineering, Senior Research Scientist Gert Jervan
2006 - Department of Computer Engineering, Senior Research Scientist Jaan Raik

The Researcher of the Year:
2020
- Department of Health Technologies, Professor Margus Viigimaa
2014 - Director of Centre for Cardiovascular Medicine, Professor Margus Viigimaa
2008 - Department of Electronics, Senior Research Scientist Mart Min

The Research Article of the Year:
2019 - Category of Engineering and Technology: A Secure Data Infrastructure for Personal Manufacturing Based on a Novel Key-less, Byte-less Encryption Method”, IEEE Access, 2019. Authors: Anton Vedešin, John Mehmet Ulgar Dogru, Innar Liiv, Associate Professor at the Department of Software Sciences, Sadok Ben Yahia, Professor at the Department of Software Sciences, Dirk Draheim, Professor at the Department of Software Sciences.
2007 Category of Natural, Exact and Health sciences: Synchronous Sampling and Demodulation in an Instrument for Multifrequency Bioimpedance Measurement. IEEE Transactions on Instrumentation and Measurement, Volume 56, Issue 4, Aug. 2007, pages1365 – 1372. Authors: Department of Electronics Research Scientist Mart Min, Senior Research Scientist Toomas Parve, Senior Research Scientist Ants Ronk, Early Stage Researcher Paul Annus, Senior Research Scientist Toivo Paavle.

Medal of Merit of Mente et Manu

2021 - former director of Department of Health Technologies, Kalju Meigas
2020 - former director of Institute of Cybernetics and Department of Software Science, Jaan Penjam

The Best Applied Research Projects of the Year:
2020 -  I place - development "The Noninvasive Measurement Sensor of Central Aortic Blood Pressure Waveform", research group with professor emeritus Mart Min, senior researcher Andrei Krivošei, researcher Marek Rist, researcher Margus Metshein, doctoral student and junior researcher Eiko Priidel, and visiting lecturer Jaan Ojarand.
2018 - I place - development "Iseauto", research group included Raivo Sell, Johannes Mossov, Mairo Leier, Juhan-Peep Ernits, Anton Rassõlkin.
III-IV place - development “Estonian Language Speech Recognition System”, research group included Tanel Alumäe, Asad Ullah, Ottokar Tilk and and development “Impedance Spectro Tomograph QT18” research group included Paul Annus, Mart Min, Raul Land, Marek Rist, Olev Märtens.
2017 - I place - development "Tark töörõivas Ragnarok Workwear 2.0", research group included Ivo Fridolin, Gert Jervan, Kristjan Pilt, Mairo Leier, Deniss Karai, Ardo Allik, Viia Roosaar, Indrek Guitor, Reijo Olavi Komu, Elvar Liiv, Jürgen Soom.
2016 - I place - Department of Health Technologies Professor Ivo Fridolin's research group "Energiasäästlikumad ja täpsemad algoritmid kiirendussensorite tootjale Bosch Sensortec rakendamiseks aktiivsusmonitorides", BOCH Sensortec GmbH  
III place - Department of Computer Systems Associate Professor Eduard Petlenkov's research group "Tehisintellekti meetodil põhinev klientide klassifitseerimise ja riskigruppide määramise süsteem", ERGO Insurance SE
2012 - „Teostavusuuring valguskiirgavate ja helisid esitavate patjade tootmiseks“, head of research project Rasmus Raag, Research Scinetists Jaan Rebane, Mihkel Läänelaid, Kristjan Parve (Centre for Biorobotics).
2011 - III place – „Eestikeelse kõnetuvastuse meetodite uurimine ja arendamine“, head of research project Senior Research Scientist Tanel Alumäe.

The Teaching Staff of the Year:
2020 - Associate Professor at the Department of Software Science Innar Liiv; Professor at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics Yannick Le Moullec; Professor of the Department of Health Technologies Ivo Fridolin
2019 - Visiting Lecturer at the Department of Software Sciences and IT College Priit Raspel; Associate Professor at the IT College Kristiina Hakk
2018 - IT College lecturer Nadežda Furs-Nižnikova and Department of Health Technologies Professor Kalju Meigas
2017 - Department of Software Science lecturer Ago Luberg
2016 - Associate Professor Erki Eessaar
2015 - Professor Tanel Tammet
2014 - Associate Professor Margus Kruus
2013 - Software Engineer Jaagup Irve
2012 - Teaching Assistant Margit Aarna
2011 - Professor Rein Kuusik
2010 - Associate Professor Margus Kruus

Alumnus of the Year
2020
- Mart Min,  Professor Emeritus at the Thomas Johann Seebeck Department of Electronics

The Support Staff of the Year:
2019 - Head of Administration Liisi Ilu
2018 - Student Counsellor Katri Kadakas

The Programme Directors of the Year:
2019 - Maarja Kruusmaa, Programme Director (Information and Communication Technology) and Kristjan Rebane, Programm Director (Digital Transformation in Business) 

Best Student Act
2020 - Krõõt Grete Mänd, Raimond Lume and Lauri Kukk for the creation of an online platform for student council projects and annual grants